About Badminton

Loughborough Students' Badminton Club is made up of over 110 members all spread out over different levels, including Elite, Squad, Academy and Development. Squad is for our high club standard players, who also play in the local Leicestershire league, whereas Academy and Development is made up of people of all standards, from those who play lower level county to those who are just here for some fun.

Trials

Tuesday 2nd October 17:00 - 19:00 @ Badminton Centre

Thursday 4th Ocober 19:00 - 21:00 @ Badminton Centre

Friday 5th October 18:00 - 20:00 @ Badminton Centre

Training Times

Monday 17:00 - 19:00 @ Badminton Centre Court 1 - 4

Tuesday 17:00 - 20:30 @ Badminton Centre Court 1 - 4

Tuesday 20:30 - 21:30 @ Badminton Centre Court 2 & 3

Tuesday 21:30 - 22:30 @ Badminton Centre Court 1 - 4

Saturday 08:00 - 10:00 @ Badminton Centre Court 1 - 4 

Sunday 15:00 - 18:00 @ Badminton Centre Court 1 - 4 (Recreation)

Coaching

 TRIALS SIGN UPS!!! 2nd October  To sign up for trials follow this link : http://freshersfair.lsu.co.uk

If you are a county player or development returner please put 'Session 1' in the additional information section. 

If you are a club or recreational player please put either session 2,3 or 4, this is just to make sure we don't overload each session.

Arrival for each session: 

Session 1 : 16:45

Session 2 : 17:15

Session 3 : 18:15

Session 4 : 19:15

News & Events
Club Committee

Menu

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
Badminton M2
7 - 1
University of Warwick Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 10th of October 2018
Badminton M3
8 - 0
Aston University Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 10th of October 2018
Badminton W2
3 - 5
University of Derby Womens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton M1
13:00:00
Durham University Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton M2
13:20:00
University of East Anglia Mens 1st
Venue: Sportspark
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton M3
16:00:00
Coventry University Mens 1st
Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton M4
16:00:00
University of Lincoln Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton W1
13:00:00
Durham University Womens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton W2
13:20:00
University of East Anglia Womens 1st
Venue: Sportspark
Wednesday 17th of October 2018
Badminton W3
16:00:00
University of Leicester Womens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 24th of October 2018
Badminton M1
13:00:00
University of Derby Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 24th of October 2018
Badminton M2
16:00:00
Nottingham Trent University Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 24th of October 2018
Badminton M4
15:00:00
University of Cambridge Mens 1st
Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Wednesday 24th of October 2018
Badminton W1
13:00:00
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 24th of October 2018
Badminton W2
16:00:00
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 24th of October 2018
Badminton W3
15:00:00
University of Cambridge Womens 1st
Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton M1
14:00:00
University of Worcester Mens 1st
Venue: Worcester University Arena
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton M2
TBC
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd
Venue: TBC
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton M3
13:00:00
University of Warwick Mens 2nd
Venue: Desso Hall Sports Centre
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton M4
13:00:00
Oxford University Mens 2nd
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton W1
14:00:00
Newcastle University Womens 1st
Venue: Tyneside Badminton Centre
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton W1
16:30:00
University of Birmingham Womens 2nd
Venue: Sport & Fitness 142
Wednesday 31st of October 2018
Badminton W3
13:00:00
De Montfort University Womens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton M1
TBC
University of Nottingham Mens 1st
Venue: TBC
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton M2
13:00:00
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton M3
TBC
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 1st (Cambridge)
Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton M4
13:00:00
Coventry University Mens 2nd
Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton W1
TBC
University of Nottingham Womens 1st
Venue: TBC
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton W2
13:00:00
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 7th of November 2018
Badminton W3
13:00:00
University of Warwick Womens 2nd
Venue: Desso Hall Sports Centre
Wednesday 14th of November 2018
Badminton M1
13:00:00
University of Birmingham Mens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 14th of November 2018
Badminton M2
13:00:00
University of Warwick Mens 1st
Venue: Desso Hall Sports Centre
Wednesday 14th of November 2018
Badminton M3
16:00:00
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 14th of November 2018
Badminton M4
17:30:00
De Montfort University Mens 1st
Venue: TBC
Wednesday 14th of November 2018
Badminton W1
13:00:00
University of Birmingham Womens 1st
Venue: Badminton Centre
Wednesday 14th of November 2018
Badminton W3
19:00:00
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st
Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre